Sunday, June 30, 2013

60s Muse

This outfit makes me feel like a 60s muse, well minus a petticoat.
What is your favorite decade for fashion?
Leave it in the comments below!

Dress :: gift // simliar here and here
Top (Layered over the dress) :: Sear's
Wedges :: Payless
Cross body :: American Vintage

Thursday, June 27, 2013

Friday, June 21, 2013

Ready to Harvest

I'm actually wearing a dress!
This is the same one from this post.

Please excuse my crappy photos.

Dress :: F21
Cardigan :: F21
Bracelets :: the usual, mostly handmade
Shoes :: Vans outlet

Sunday, June 16, 2013

Lace & floral

Remember I said the first step in print-mixing for amateurs is pairing lace with floral?
Check out that post here for Prints 101!

Here's that top I made again.
Yep. I made that!
Learn how to make your own here!

Top :: DIY
Shorts :: Kohl's
Belt :: F21

Monday, June 10, 2013

Enjoy Coca Cola

I don't even like Coca Cola...
But I love graphic muscle tees, you know, to show off my muscles.

Graphic top :: Kohl's
Necklace :: Cookie Lee
Capris :: Similar here
Loafers :: Target

Wednesday, June 5, 2013

Stripes & Shorts

Why do I own hot pink shorts? 
I have no idea.
I don't even like pink.... :)
Pink is so girly.
But I guess I'm kinda sorta girly.
Oh well.

Striped top :: F21
Shorts :: H&M
Quilted cross body bag :: American Vintage
Studded Sandals :: Dowtown LA (Santee Alley area)

My camera freaked out & it resulted in this really cool picture ^